Legal information

Legal information

 

1.Presentation of the website

Pursuant to article 6 of the law n°2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy, the identity of the people who designed and run the Green-fizz.com website is given to users.

Owner: Bio Grow – Mas de Fabreugue 66670 MONTESCOT

Designer : Hybride Conseil

Publication Manager:contact@bio-grow.com

The publication manager is a physical or legal person

Webmaster : Kevin Hoorens – webmaster@hybride-conseil.com

Hoster : OVH – 2 Rue Kellerman – 59100 Roubaix – France

Credits: the legal information was generated and offered by the Subdelirium Bordeaux web agency

 

2. General terms for using the site and the services offered

Using the Green-fizz.com website entails complete acceptance of the General Terms of Use below, which can be modified at any time. Users of the Green-fizz.com website are therefore advised to consult these terms regularly.

 

3. Description of the services provided

The purpose of the Green-fizz.com site is to supply information on all the company’s activities

Bio Grow endeavours to supply information on the Green-fizz.com site which is as accurate as possible. However, it disclaims all liability for omissions, inaccuracies and delays in updating which is either its fault or the fault of third party partners who supply this information.

All information given on the Green-fizz.com site is for information purposes only, and is liable to change. Furthermore the information on the Green-fizz.com site is not exhaustive and is given subject to the modifications which may have been made since it was put online.

 

4. Contractual limitations regarding technical data

Site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held liable for physical damage connected with using the website. In addition the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment which does not contain viruses, with an uptodate latest generation browser.

 

5.  Intellectual property and copyright infringement

Bio Grow owns the intellectual property rights or holds the right to use all the elements which can be accessed on the site notably text, images, graphics, logo, icons, sound, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements on the site, irrespective of the means or process used is prohibited unless previously authorised by Bio Grow in writing.

Any unauthorised use of the site or any of its elements will constitute copyright infringement and will be sanctioned under articles L335-2 etseq of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. Limitations on liability

Bio Grow cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the Green-fizz.com site which results from using equipment which does not meet the specifications stated in point 4, or a bug or incompatibility.

Bio Grow also disclaims liability for consequential loss (i.e. such as loss of a contract or loss of a chance) consecutive on using the Green-fizz.com site.

Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact space) are available to users. Bio Grow reserves the right to delete any content in this space which could contravene French law, especially the provisions concerning data protection, without prior notice. Bio Grow also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable for messages of a racist, slanderous, defamatory or pornographic nature, irrespective of the medium (text, photograph etc.).

 

7. Management of personal data

Personal data in France is protected by the law n°78-87 of 6 January 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L22-13 of the Criminal Code and the European directive of 24th of October 9 25.

The following may be collected when the Green-fizz.comsite is used: the URL of the links which areused by the user to access the Green-fizz.com site, the user’s Internet Services Provider, the user’s Internet protocol address (IP).

Bio Grow only collects personal data on the user for the requirements of certain services offered on the Green-fizz.com site. The user provides information in full knowledge of this, notably  whenentering information on him or herself. The user of the Green-fizz.comsite is also informed whether this information is obligatory or not.

Pursuant to articles 38 et seq of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Computing, Data files and Individual Freedoms, users have the right to access, rectify and to oppose the personal data concerning them, by making a written signed request, accompanied by a copy of the user’s identity document signed by its holder, stating the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information on the user of the Green-fizz.comsite is published without the user’s knowledge or exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. The said data could only be transmitted if Bio Grow and its rights were to be purchased. The purchaser would in turn be subject to the same obligation concerning the conservation and  modification of the data on the user of the Green-fizz.comsite.

The site has not been declared to the French Data Protection Authority (CNIL) because it does not collect personal data.

The database is protected by law of 1 July 1998 which transposed the Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1986 relating to the legal protection of databases

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies

The Green-fizz.comsite has a number of hypertext links to other sites which have been set up with Bio Grow’s authorisation. However, Bio Grow is unable to verify the content of the sites visited and disclaims all liability for them.

Browsing on the Green-fizz.comsite is liable to result in cookies being installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which does not identify the user, but which records information on a computer browsing on the site. The data helps subsequent browsing on the site and also permits certain web analytics.

Some services may be impossible to supply if the installation of cookies is refused. However, users can configure their computersas follows to refuse cookies :

In Internet Explorer: the tool tab (the cog shaped icon on the top right)/Internet options. Click on “Privacy”and choose Block all cookies. Click OK to validate.

In Firefox: on top of the browser’s window, click on the Firefox button then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Parameterize the conservation rules on: use personalised parameters for the history. Then uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (cog icon). Select parameters. Click on Display advanced parameters. Click on the content parameters in the “Privacy” section. You can block “Cookies” in the cookie section.

In Chrome: click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines). Select parameters. Click on Display advanced parameters. Click on preferences in the privacy section. You can block cookies in the “Privacy” tab.

 

9. Governing Law and jurisdiction

All disputes related to using the Green-fizz.comwebsite are subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent Paris court.

 

10. Main laws concerned

Law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978 as amended by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on Computing files and civil liberties.

 

11. Glossary

User: net user connecting and using the above named site

Personal data: information which permits the physical persons to which it applies to be identified either directly or not, in any form whatsoever (article 4 of the law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978)